Welcome to visit: CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

+86(755) 2342 0945

Email:sales@ceno360.com

CN

Product
Latest Products

Fiber optic rotary joint


Fiber optic rotary joint provides the best solution for the data transmitting for rotary connections systems.It is suitable for application which needs transmitting large datas or signals from static device to rotary position when continuous or intermittent rotating. Fiber optic rotary joint  could improve mechanical performance, simplify operation and avoid the data loss during rotating. It combines traditional slip ring to transmit power and high speed data. Relying on CENO's strong R&D ability and experienced engineering team,more and more fiber optic rotary joint model are coming out.


Product Details


Non-contact technic is the advantage of this series rotary joint.This technic ensures long life span and the high rotation speed becomes more easy in this fiber optic rotary joint series.1 to 22 channels with multi-mode and single mode are optional.More specification are researched to satisfy customers’ demands.Connector type are varied.Low insertion loss assure reliable performance.They are popular to combine electrical slip ring into one design.

ModelID(mm)OD(mm)Channel No.Wave lengthModeWorking speedSpec 
FCN01G-19
0191
650-1650nmSM/MM2000rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN01G-10H
0101
650-1650nmSM/MM2000rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN01G-10
010
1
650-1650nmSM/MM2000rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN01G-6
061650-1650nmSM/MM2000rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN01-6S
061650-1650nm
SM/MM2000rpm
1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN01-6
061650-1650nm
SM/MM
2000rpm
1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN02-20M
0202

1310/850nm 

1310/1550nm

MM
100rpm
1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0203-44S
0442-3

1270-1610nm for SM

850 and 1310nm for MM

SM/MM300rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0203-44R
044
2-3

1270-1610nm for SM

850 and 1310nm for MM

SM/MM300rpm
1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0204G-67R0672-6850nm -1550nm SM/MM0-300 rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0207G-200202-7850nm -1550nm SM/MM0-300 rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0207-44L
0442-7

1270-1610nm for SM

850 and 1310nm for MM

SM/MM300rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0207-44
0442-7

1270-1610nm for SM

850 and 1310nm for MM

SM/MM300rpm
1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0231G-380382-31850nm -1550nm SM/MM0-300 rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0231G-67A0672-31650-1650nmSM/MM0-400 rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
RCN000-04F
0160
4850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm
SM/MM
0~50rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0819-67
067
8-19

1270-1610nm for SM

850 and 1310nm for MM

SM/MM200rpm1-220510103556293.jpg
FCN0231G-67A-16
06716850-1550nm
SM/MM300rpm1-220510103556293.jpg



Related Products

skype

phone

message