Welcome to visit: CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

+86(755) 2342 0945

Email:sales@ceno360.com

CN

Product
Latest Products

ECN000-02P-02P1-01F


ECN000-02P-02P1-01F is one of CENO’s High / low temperature, aerospace, high altitude Fiber Optic Rotary Joints, and is called function slip ring too. It can be used in any electric mechanical system that requires unrestrained, continuous rotation while transferring power, data or Fiber signal from a stationary to a rotating structure when 360° rotating, such as Microwave communication, HD video transmission system, sensor signal measurement, medical equipment, airborne radar and video monitoring system, especially used in aerospace because of the operating temperature can be to -55~+85℃. CENO is continue to develop our abilities and focus on creating new technology that drives change, meets the needs of  our partners and challenges our team.



Product Details


Specification

ECN000-02P-02P1-01F


Power SpecificationOptical Fiber Specification

Current & Circuits

2Circuits*25A; 2Circuits*5A

Fiber channel

1 channel

Rating Voltage

0~800 VDC

Fiber type

9/125um

Dielectric strength

3000VAC@50Hz (Between tow circuits)

Wave length

1310~1550nm

Insulation resistance

800MΩ@1000VDC

Insert loss

1.0dB

Contact resistance fluctuation

Max 20mΩ(50rpm)

Insert loss WOW

<0.25dB

Lead wire

AWG16# silicon high voltage wire (UL3239)

AWG20# silicon wire(UL3239)

Return loss

≥40dB

Working speed

0-250 rpm

Maximum Optical power

23dB

Operating temperature

-55~+85

Lead wire length

1000mm at each end

Working Humidity

60%RH

Encapsulated type

3mm tail fiber sheath at both ends

Contact material

Precious metal

Interface type

FC/PC

IP protection grade

IP54


Housing material

Natural color of aluminum alloy anodized

Install way

Stator end fixed with flange,

Rotor end flat position drive.




Outline drawing

1-220F61102444I.jpg

Related Products

skype

phone

message